Australian Gold Emu Oil 32 oz -100% Pure Oil - NO Additives

$179.45 $64.95
or
-
+
$64.95
or

Pure Australian Emu Oil

Refined 6 Times – 100% Pure - No Additives

Free from pesticides, solvents, preservatives and contaminants

 

What is Emu Oil – Emu oil is refined from the fat of the Emu, a flightless bird native to Australia. The Australian Aborigines have relied on Emu Oil for many centuries as a natural moisturizer and treatment for many skin ailments. Emu oil is the closest in molecular structure to the human body; this makes it an excellent treatment for the skin because it is so transdermal.

Grade 'A' EMU OIL – Our emu oil comes from Australia and is produced under the Strict Australian Emu Oil regulations. The birds are totally free range, feeding on an all natural diet, which includes natural plants with antibiotic properties. No use of steroids, antibiotics or growth hormones. NO harsh chemicals are used to refine the Emu Oil. Our Emu Oil meets the criteria set forth and established by Emu Oil Trade Rules for Fully Refined Emu Oil for cosmetic, medical and pharmaceutical uses. It has a shelf life of about (3) three years when kept in a cool dry place.

  • Vitamin A, a known skin repairer and antioxidant
  • Linoleic acid, which helps to ease muscle aches and joint pain
  • Oleic acid, a proven skin cell regenerator and anti-wrinkle agent
  • Sapogens, proven skin softeners
  • Terpines, known antiseptics
  • Omega 3, 6, and 9 Essential fatty Acids which have a high anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory properties

Emu oil is a completely safe, 100% natural emollient and moisturizer. Emu oil has fantastic moisturizing and anti-inflammatory properties. It deeply penetrates all layers of the skin to carry these benefits to where they are needed the most. People who suffer from common skin ailments such as,Rosacea, Psoriasis, and Eczema find that emu oil helps relieve these ailments quickly and without the use of pharmaceuticals and chemicals.

Pure emu oil can unlock the power of Mother Nature! As a topical application, it has the ability to penetrate the skin barrier and perform like an anti-inflammatory. Emu oil is proven as a transdermal and has high anti-inflammatory ability. Emu oil can quickly penetrate two or three inches deep in the body and reduce the pain or deeply repair and moisture the skin. Emu oil is also an effective transdermal carrier that can carry other products past the barrier layers of the skin. Emu oil contains powerful antioxidants, and skin cell regenerating agents that help diminish and prevent the early signs of aging.

  • 15% better than collagen for skin rejuvenation
  • Anti-inflammatory properties
  • Excellent for scars
  • Hair Loss
  • Relief for skin disorders, burns, arthritis, joint pain and sore muscles

 

Disclaimer: The products and the claims made about specific products on or through this site have not been evaluated by the United States Food and Drug Administration and are not approved to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent disease. The information provided on this site is for informational purposes only and is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional or any information contained on or in any product label or packaging. You should not use the information on this site for diagnosis or treatment of any health problem or for prescription of any medication or other treatment. You should consult with a health care professional before starting any diet, exercise or supplementation program, before taking any medication, or if you have or suspect you might have a health problem.

x

Welcome to the Loyalty Points Demo Store :-)

Sign up and receive 5000 pts to test out in our Store.

Earning and redeeming Reward Points

$1
Earns you
5
$1
Redeems to
50

Ways you can earn

  • Product Purchase
  • Refer a friend
  • Share on social media

Learn more about our program